Banner image

Enjoy complimentary shuttle services

Residents enjoy complimentary shuttle services to and from the Linden train station on weekdays. Simply show the shuttle driver your Park ID and get on the move.

Departing from Linden – Arriving at Penn Station

  • Depart : 06:19 AM - North Jersey Coast #3500 Arrive : 07:00 AM Travel Time : 41 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 06:42 AM - North Jersey Coast #3212 Arrive : 07:22 AM Travel Time : 40 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 07:08 AM - Northeast Corridor #3818 Arrive : 07:50 AM Travel Time : 42 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 07:34 AM - North Jersey Coast #3502 Arrive : 08:18 AM Travel Time : 44 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 08:05 AM - North Jersey Coast #3504 Arrive : 08:48 AM Travel Time : 43 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 08:23 AM - Northeast Corridor #3828 Arrive : 09:06 AM Travel Time : 43 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 08:41 AM - North Jersey Coast #3506 Arrive : 09:18 AM Travel Time : 37 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 08:58 AM - Northeast Corridor #3830 Arrive : 09:37 AM Travel Time : 39 minutes Fare Info

Departing from Penn Station – Arriving at Linden

  • Depart : 05:55 PM - North Jersey Coast #3271 Arrive : 06:37 PM Travel Time : 42 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 06:16 PM - North Jersey Coast #3515 Arrive : 06:56 PM Travel Time : 40 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 06:47 PM - Northeast Corridor #3875 Arrive : 07:23 PM Travel Time : 36 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 07:20 PM - North Jersey Coast #3281 Arrive : 07:57 PM Travel Time : 37 minutes Fare Info
  • Depart : 07:43 PM - Northeast Corridor #3881 Arrive : 08:20 PM Travel Time : 37 minutes Fare Info

Actual time frames are subject to change.